Documents Required for Sponsor Visa Program

To be able to participate in this program, the following documents are needed

  1. A Passport Photograph with white background of 2″ X 2″ or 600 pixels square
  2. An International Passport with at least a front and back blank page remaining valid up to 1 year minimum. The Data-page must be uploaded to the sponsor registration form.
  3. A minimum of O’ level qualification with at least last credit in English and Mathematics (must be uploaded)
  4. A sum of NGN 150,000 or equivalent in other currencies.
  5. A birth certificate or age declaration signed by any court of justice. (must be uploaded)
  6. Any other trade certificates eg. carpenter, welder, computer engineer, driller. etc.
Share this:
English EN French FR
error: Content is protected !!